Skip navigation links
SCCPSS
Home
Resources
Athletics
Faculty/Staff
Guidance Dept.
Skip navigation links
Bailey, Karl
Bethel, Becky
Bissell, Kristi
Boies, Dina D.
Brown, Elisabeth V.
Bruce, Sarah
Buck, Lindsay
Chapman, Lauren
Chisholm, Myra
Claxton, Amy
Considine, Erin
Contact Us
Coomer, Megan
Crawford, Kimberly
Deacon, Tihesha
Dennis, Cherie
DeWalt, Regina
Duke, Lila T.
Fleming, Suzanne E.
Foreit, Ivette
Hart, Sandra S.
Jackson, Amber
Jackson, Lisa M.
Lord, Lauren
Nakelsk, Kathleen N.
Padgett, Heather
Povie, Douglas E.
Rice, Jessica
Richmond, Shavin
Sabogal, Margaret
Shiver, Angela
Stewart, Melanie
Thompson, Elizabeth J.
Turner, Kathy
Way, Polly
Wilson, Caroline
Woodrum, Andrea
Wooten, Amanda
Hesse School
9116 Whitfield Avenue
Savannah, GA 31406
Phone: (912) 395-6440  
FAX: (912) 303-6450

Kimberly Newman,
Principal
kimberly.newman@sccpss.com

Hours:
Bell Times
Grades: PK - 8th


Driving Directions

© 2016, All Rights Reserved
Hesse Elementary > Faculty Staff > Contact Us

Hesse Elementary School Staff Directory

Please note that users of Web-based email (gmail, yahoo, etc.) will need to right-click on the envelope and copy shortcut then paste into their email “To:” field.

Last nameFirst nameTitleE-MailWebsite
AlejandroAngelicaSPED - Adaptive Curriculum
AlfordRonaldElementary - Music
AllenDerrickElementary - School Counselor 
AllettoLindaElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
AndrewsWandaCustodial Worker 
AquinoSylviaElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
ArnoldEmilieElementary - Grades 1-3
AtwaterNakiaElementary - Grades 1-3
BaileyKarlMiddle - Social Studies 
Barney-DiciannoDonnaSPED - General Curriculum
BeamonKathrynElementary - Grades 1-3 
BestBettyCustodial Worker 
BethelRebeccaMiddle - Gifted-Mathematics
BevansAjokeMiddle - Mathematicsbit.ly/Bevans
BissellKristiElementary - Grades 4-5 
BoiesDinaMiddle - REP-Mathematics
BroderickFrancesMiddle - Mathematics
BrookshireJoanStudent Information Specialist 
BrownSharonElementary - Para-Pre-Kindergarten 
BrownElisabethElementary - Grades 4-5
BruceSarahElementary - Grades 1-3
BuckLindsayElementary - Gifted
CarsonAngelaElementary - Grades 1-3
ChapmanLaurenElementary - Kindergarten
CheneyReganElementary - Kindergarten
CherryBathshebaElementary - School Counselor 
ChisholmMyraElementary - Gifted
ClaxtonAmyElementary - Grades 4-5
ColbyLeahAssistant Principal
ConnerLaurieSecretary 
ConsidineErinElementary - Pre-Kindergarten 
CoomerMeganElementary - Gifted
CooperBrendaHead Custodian - Large Facility 
CorbbreyAngelaElementary - Grades 1-3 
CoryZaneElementary - Art 
CrawfordKimberlyMiddle - Language Arts
CrunkletonKelliSPED - General Curriculum
CurranErinElementary - Grades 1-3 
DavenportKeiraSpeech Assistant-Classified 
DennisCherieElementary - ESOL
DewaltJ ReginaElementary - Gifted 
DuggerErinElementary - Grades 4-5 
DukeLilaElementary - Gifted
FieldsMelissaCounselor Clerk 
FireallHeatherSPED - Paraprofessional 
FlemingSuzanneMiddle - Social Studies 
FletcherKaylaMiddle - Social Studies 
FordhamMarkElementary - School Counselor 
ForeitIvetteMiddle - Spanish
FrazierBynikiniElementary - Grades 1-3
GarrettChristineElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
GarrettVincentSPED - Paraprofessional 
GarrickPaulaMiddle - Gifted-Language Arts 
GiddensJenniferElementary - Grades 4-5
GovanCynthiaNutrition Services Assistant 
GuttingSavannahElementary - Grades 4-5
HallSaraElementary - Grades 1-3
Harris-MobleyIvannyMiddle - Science
HartSandraElementary - Grades 1-3
HerdMarilynTeacher On Loan 
HoltsmithStephenieMiddle - Science 
HumphriesElizabethElementary - Grades 1-3 
IngramKarenElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
IpsenJollieMedia Clerk 
JacksonAmberElementary - Grades 1-3
JacksonSa'RonnaMiddle - Science
JonesDonnieElementary - Grades 4-5 
KaimalMaidhileeElementary - Para-Pre-Kindergarten 
KarchnerLeahElementary - Pre-Kindergarten 
KempAvonnaSPED - Paraprofessional 
KnoblachNicoleElementary - Grades 1-3
LaneSandraCustodial Worker 
LawsonKelliElementary - ESOL
LichtnerMollyMiddle - Science 
LordLaurenElementary - Health-PE
LovettLaurenMiddle - Mathematics
LubeckTraciElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
LucasSarahElementary - Kindergarten
LynardDeborahNutrition Services Assistant 
MillerErinSchool Nurse 
MissroonHeatherSPED - Speech Language Pathologist 
MontagnaDanaElementary - Grades 1-3 
MorrisonEmilyMiddle - Social Studies
MundlapatiTheresaSPED - General Curriculum 
NakelskiKathleenElementary - Kindergarten
NewmanKimberlyK8-Middle - Principal 
NobleSonnyElementary - Health-PE
NorwoodGailElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
OldfieldCarolineSPED - General Curriculum 
PadgettHeatherMiddle - Mathematics 
PovieDouglasMiddle - Band
PowellKatherineSPED - General Curriculum 
RamseySamanthaSchool Nurse 
RapkinKatharineLibrary Media Support Specialist 
RiceJessicaElementary - Art 
RichmondShavinElementary - EIP-Grades 1-2-3 
RobertsRayshawnElementary - Grades 4-5
RobinsonCarolineSPED - Paraprofessional 
RogersReneeElementary - Grades 4-5 
RosslerJacquelineNutrition Services Assistant 
Rudser-SikesDonnaElementary - Library Media Technology Specialist
SabogalMargaretElementary - Kindergarten
SamnaniArzooSPED - General Curriculum 
ShiverAngelaMiddle - Gifted-Mathematics
SimmonsTiheshaElementary - School Counselor 
SteplightRobinAdministrative Secretary 
SterchoJohnMiddle - Social Studies
StettlerJamesSPED - General Curriculum 
StewartMelanieElementary - Kindergarten
TaylorAlexCustodian 
ThompsonJennieAssistant Principal 
ThompsonElizabethElementary - Grades 1-3
TurnerKathyElementary - Grades 1-3
VillerJessicaElementary - Grades 4-5
WaldropKelliElementary - Grades 4-5 
WayPollyElementary - Grades 1-3
WeissLauraElementary - Grades 1-3
WhiteTanikaNutrition Services Lead Assistant 
WilliamsTracheaNutrtion Services Manager 
WilliamsMargaretMiddle - Social Studies 
WilsonNicoleNutrition Services Assistant 
WoodrumAndreaMiddle - Language Arts 
WoodrumWilliamMiddle - Mathematics 
WootenAmandaElementary - ESOL 
WrightAprilSPED - Paraprofessional 
YostStephanieSPED - Paraprofessional 
YoumansRhaquayElementary - Kindergarten
ZimmerAaronMiddle - Language Arts 
 128 records found