Skip navigation links
SCCPSS
Who We Are
Admissions
Academics
Athletics
Counseling
Parents
Resources
STEM Academy Informational Video
Skip navigation links
STEM Academy
Become A Volunteer
Announcements
Calendar
Library Learning Commons
STEM iPad Repair
Business Partners
Staff Directory
Teacher of the Year
Instructional Support Person of the Year
Summer Reading
School Council
Film @ STEM
STEM Academy Informational Video
School Improvement Plan
School Supply List
Student Handbook
GOSA Report Card
The STEM Academy at
Bartlett Middle

207 East Montgomery Cross Road
Savannah, GA 31406

Hours: Bell Times
Grades: 6th - 8th

Dr. Jimmie Cave,
Principal
Jimmie.Cave@sccpss.com

Phone:
(912) 395-3500
FAX:
(912) 201-4161

Driving Directions
 
© 1998-present
All Rights Reserved
 
Faculty Websites 

 

6th Grade


Team Discovery

ELA - Katie Spragg

Math - Lawquisha Simmons

Research - Deanna Fanning

Science - Bridget Bradshaw

Social Studies - Luke Earley


Team Endeavor

ELA - Amber Kieon

Math- Donnie Allen

Research - Tracy Ranew

Science - Kathryn Foshee

Social Studies - Jessica Fielder

 


7th Grade


Team Avengers

ELA - Ellen Burrell

Math - Daniel Odom

Research - Karla Davis

Science - Dr. Steven Clarke

Social Studies - Rebekah Marchant

Team Justice League

ELA - Taylor Walton

Math - Ashley Swanson

Research - Wallace Ingram

Science - Nelia Bishop

Social Studies - Caroline Sauers

 


8th Grade


Team A: Team Tesla

ELA - Joanna Dickinson

Math -  Jonnel Floyd

Research - Edwin Newton

Science - Angie Keel

Social Studies -Emily Randall

Team B: Team Enterprise

ELA - Venecia Whyte-Foster

Math - Lauren Miller

Research - Jessica Wynn

Science - Kathleen Hobbs

Social Studies - Christine Hooker

 


Application Classes


Visual Arts & Applied Design - Shelby Young

Band - Mathew Graham

Computer Science & Game Design - Neeraj Jain

Engineering & Technology - Sarwath Khan

Film & Broadcasting - Mary Ann Lamberth

Honors US Government/Honors Econ - Vanessa Routh

G.I.S and TED-Ed - Stephanie Lash

Health & PE - William Buckley

Health & PE- Winter Frost-Roundtree

Latin - Cameron Osborn

Theater Arts - Hannah Glass

Lego Robotics/ROV - Raegan Dillon

Makers -Stephen Routh

Chorus- Mary Woodard-Thompson

 

Specialized Instruction Department

Korri Ray

Diane Yelvington

Ann Marie Goedtel

Su McCoy

Carla Dowdy-Blocker

Sherry Hass

Sinolla Jones

Emani Smalls

Christine Ristuccia