Skip navigation links
SCCPSS
Home
Resources
Athletics
Contact Us
Grade Levels
School Council
Media Center
Skip navigation links
Athletics
School Uniforms
PTA
School Council
Media Center
Grade Levels
Kindergarten
First Grade
Second Grade
Third Grade
Fourth Grade
Fifth Grade
Sixth Grade
Seventh Grade
Eighth Grade
Advanced Content Team
Gifted
Connections
Eureka Math
FACS & FCCLA
Response to Intervention
Behavior
READING INTERVENTIONS
MATH INTERVENTIONS
Speech and Language
Instructional Support Person of the Year
Teacher of the Year
Social Worker
School Counselors
Godley Station School
2135 Benton Boulevard
Savannah, GA  31407
Phone: (912) 395-6000
FAX: (912) 201-5688

Troy Brown,
Principal

Troy.Brown@sccpss.com

Contact Us

Hours: Bell Times
Grades:  K - 8th


Driving Directions

© 1998-present
All Rights Reserved
Godley Station School > Contact Us

 Important Numbers


Administrator Grades K, 1, 5

Dr. Joyia Turner

Joyia.Hills@sccpss.com

Administrator Grades 2, 3, 4

Lesley Jordan

Lesley.Jordan@sccpss.com

Administrator Grades 6, 7, 8

Robert Ogburn

Robert.Ogburn@sccpss.com

Registration

Adriann Bailey

912-395-6004

Adriann.Bailey@sccpss.com

Student Records

Jennifer Vanderburg

Jennifer.Vanderburg@sccpss.com

School Nutrition Manager

Sylvia Evans

912-395-6001

Sylvia.Evans@sccpss.com


Volunteer Coordinator

Diane Waters

Diane.Waters@sccpss.com

 

 

Godley Station Staff Directory

Last nameFirst nameTitleE-MailWebsite
Alvarez FriasLuisMiddle - Spanish 
AlwordenChristinaSPED - Speech Language Pathologist 
Ashley-ChaseJillElementary - Grades 1-3 
AtkinsLauraElementary - Grades 4-5 
BarnesAprilMiddle - Gifted-Mathematics 
BarnesChelseaElementary - Grades 1-3 
BarrsRoseElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
BethuneKristyElementary - Grades 4-5 
BlaineMelissaElementary - Grades 4-5 
BoardElizabethSPED - Adaptive Curriculum 
BogaertHannahSPED - PSI-Speech 
BolandThomasMiddle - Language Arts 
BostickAnthonyHead Custodian - Large Facility 
BourneAmandaElementary - Gifted 
Brinson-HeatonJenniferSPED - General Curriculum 
BrownStephanieElementary - Grades 1-3 
BrownTroyK8-Middle - Principal 
BrownPatriceElementary - School Counselor 
BuckleyMonicaElementary - Grades 4-5 
Buckley JrWilliamElementary - Health-PE 
BussellLindseySPED - Autism 
ByrdCharleneCustodial Worker 
CampbellSuzanneElementary - Gifted 
CarrGarrettMiddle - Social Studies 
CarterKellyeElementary - Gifted 
ClarkeLeeanneElementary - Grades 4-5 
ConatserJulieSPED - General Curriculum 
CooperKatinaSPED - Paraprofessional 
CrapseAmandaElementary - Grades 1-3 
DaguisanTamarraElementary - Music 
DaleyPamelaElementary - Grades 1-3 
DanielRinataElementary - Grades 4-5 
DanielsSaraSPED - Paraprofessional 
DavisVeronicaNutrition Services Assistant 
DavisCaitlinSchool Nurse 
DennerleinJacquelineElementary - Gifted 
DiazSarahMiddle - Mathematics 
DotsonJacquelineSPED - PSI 
DozierGwendolynCustodial Worker 
DramadoAgustaviaElementary - Grades 1-3 
DuncanKenishaSPED - General Curriculum 
DurrenceCheryl MariElementary - Kindergarten 
DyalJackilynSPED - General Curriculum 
EadyMatthewElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
EasonReginaElementary - Grades 1-3 
EdwardsCharlettaNutrition Services Assistant 
EdwardsAnthonyElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
EvansBeckyElementary - EIP-Grades 1-2-3 
EvansSylviaNutrtion Services Manager 
EvansAlinaSPED - Paraprofessional 
FoardShannon-JoyElementary - Grades 4-5 
FrazierCarlaMiddle - Mathematics 
GahlNoranElementary - Kindergarten 
GarrityCaitlinElementary - Kindergarten 
GillespieHeatherElementary - School Counselor 
GrantOmoraSPED - Paraprofessional 
GreenSamanthaElementary - Health-PE 
GreeneErinElementary - Grades 4-5 
Greene BryantMelissaAdministrative Secretary 
GriffinAliciaElementary - Grades 1-3 
GrimsleyRebekahElementary - Grades 4-5 
GuzaGraceSPED - General Curriculum 
GyokerJordanElementary - Grades 1-3 
HallDyneseMiddle - Mathematics 
HarlinAngelElementary - Gifted 
HarrisCarissaElementary - Grades 4-5 
HarrisDianaElementary - Grades 4-5 
HarveyCartinaStudent Information Specialist 
HendrixGenevaPara - ESOL 
HicksonLisaElementary - School Counselor 
Hills TurnerJoyiaAssistant Principal 
HolmanMelissaMedia Clerk 
HopkinsCynthiaCustodial Worker 
HoughEileenMiddle - Mathematics 
HoymanCarolynMiddle - Science 
HudakVirginiaMiddle - Music 
HutchersonJessicaCustodial Worker 
JacksonLoriSPED - Speech Language Pathologist 
JamesLarryCustodial Worker 
JamesShirleneMiddle - Social Studies 
JohnsonMistyMiddle - Social Studies 
JohnsonShakeelaSPED - Paraprofessional 
JohnsonAlyssaMiddle - Mathematics 
JohnsonTamecaSPED - General Curriculum 
JohnsonRobinElementary - Grades 1-3 
JohnsonJeremyMiddle - Band 
JohnsonKatieSPED - Paraprofessional 
JonesDonnaMiddle - Mathematics 
JordanLesleyAssistant Principal
JosephLatrellCustodial Worker 
KennedyDianeElementary - School Counselor 
KingRyanElementary - Health-PE 
KingAlexisCustodial Worker 
KirklandSusanMiddle - Language Arts 
LanhamEricaElementary - Grades 1-3 
LanierMichelleMiddle - Gifted Facilitator 
LeeBillyMiddle - REP-Mathematics 
LeeGailSPED - Paraprofessional 
LindroosPinyaElementary - Grades 4-5 
LivingstonCaraMiddle - Language Arts 
LorelloStaciElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
LoydJessicaSPED - General Curriculum 
MacIverMicheleMiddle - Language Arts 
MackPatriciaSPED - Paraprofessional 
MaloneJobethElementary - Art 
MarshallSusanElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
McGillHeatherElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
McGloneEmilyElementary - Grades 1-3 
McMillanRikkiElementary - Grades 1-3 
McNamaraErinSPED - Behavior Interventionist 
McNeilKevinMiddle - Mathematics
McNeil BurchellYvetteNutrition Services Assistant 
MillerKellieSPED - Adaptive Curriculum 
MillerDebraSchool Nurse 
MillhouseAngelaElementary - Grades 1-3 
MooreSherrySPED - Adaptive Curriculum 
MorrisKristineElementary - Library Media Technology Specialist 
MorrisBurtonElementary - Kindergarten 
MorrisTinaCustodial Worker 
MyersSylviaNutrition Services Assistant 
Nelson-WhiteZsa'MeiaElementary - Kindergarten 
OgburnRobertInterim Assistant Principal 
OrrShalondaLibrary Media Support Specialist 
PachecoRogerMiddle - Gifted-Science 
Pacheco-LebronKeyshaMiddle - Spanish 
ParkerGeorgieannaElementary - Kindergarten 
ParrishSharelleMiddle - Science 
ParrishDawnMiddle - Language Arts 
PearceKylaElementary - Grades 1-3 
PerkinsKyndalElementary - Grades 1-3 
PhillipsJoannaElementary - Grades 4-5 
PowersRosemaryNutrition Services Assistant 
RamosJemilNutrition Services Lead Assistant 
RexLeslieMiddle - Language Arts 
SalasElyanaElementary - ESOL
SappShirleyNutrition Services Assistant 
SharpRashidaElementary - Grades 1-3 
ShawKamariaElementary - Gifted 
SilverReneeElementary - Gifted 
SimsLauraElementary - Art 
SinclairLeanneMiddle - Gifted-Social Studies 
SinghHeatherSecretary 
SingletonVerneceElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
SpencerUlyssaElementary - Grades 1-3 
StringerMarciaElementary - EIP-Grades 1-2-3 
StuartAnnieElementary - Gifted 
SumlinJanaeSPED - Paraprofessional 
SvindlandAshleyMiddle - Mathematics 
SwanCarolineNutrition Services Assistant 
TaylorGeorgianneMiddle - Gifted-Language Arts 
ThomasTeliciaElementary - Grades 4-5 
TisdaleAndreaElementary - Grades 1-3 
TreadwellKaoneSPED - Paraprofessional 
TroxlerMelanieElementary - Kindergarten 
UsherJanNutrition Services Assistant 
VanderburgJenniferCounselor Clerk
VickerieAndreaSPED - Paraprofessional 
WallaceWhitneyElementary - Grades 1-3 
WancourSarahElementary - Grades 1-3 
WarePatrickCustodian 
WatersJasonAcademic Coach 
WelchMadisonElementary - Grades 1-3 
WhiteheadQuincySPED - Paraprofessional 
WilliamsGabrielleSPED - Paraprofessional 
WilliamsDanielMiddle - Science 
WilliamsBritneyElementary - Grades 1-3 
WillisAutumnElementary - Grades 1-3 
WillisMatthewElementary - Kindergarten 
WrightBrendaSPED - General Curriculum 
Wright-BaileyAdriannStudent Information Specialist 
YoumansTarkaMiddle-Engineering Technology 
YoungSadieElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
ZeiglerLeeannaGifted-Business-Middle 
 173 records found