Skip navigation links
SCCPSS
Home
PTA
Resources
Admissions
Fine Arts
Grade Levels
Athletics
Faculty&Staff
Principal's Page
Skip navigation links
Cashwell, Heather
Computer Lab
Cuttray, Janet
Dixon, Wanda
Fu, Jamie
Gastin, Sharon
Hancock, Amber
Hanson, Tracy
Harder, Kimberly
Harris, Krista
Hutchinson, Michael
Kindergarten
Larroude, Tracy
Lee, Janet
Lewis, Diana
Linton, Susan
Madison, Andrea
Malofy, Karen
Miller, Laura
Paulk, Ashley
Physical Education
Pre-Kindergarten
Schubert, Kelly
Smith, Amy
Smith, Randolph
Synder, Melanie
Teachers/Staff
Arts
Counselors
Eighth Grade
EIP
Fifth Grade
First Grade
Fourth Grade
Gifted
School Nurse
Second Grade
Seventh Grade
Sixth Grade
Spanish
Special Education
Testing
Third Grade
Visual Arts
Thayer, Brianna
Westall, Mariam
Whitney, Kathryn
Williams, Angela
Young, Megan
Esther F. Garrison
School of Arts

649 West Jones Street
Savannah, GA 31401
Phone: (912) 395-5975
FAX:
(912) 201-5978

James Heater,
Principal
James.Heater@sccpss.com

Hours: Bell Times
Grades:
PK - 8th


Driving Directions

© 2012, All Rights Reserved
Esther F. Garrison School of Visual and Performing Arts > Faculty/Staff

 Staff Directory

 

Administration

James Heater, Principal

Tracy Larroude, Assistant Principal

Front Office

Kilra Little,
Information Specialist

Shelonda Buggs,
Secretary

Phillip Price,
Administrative Secretary

School Nurse

Kanitha Black

Pre-Kindergarten

Jamie Fu

Artretta Hall,
Paraprofessional

Kindergarten

Hannah Gazaway

Latisha Thomas,
Paraprofessional

Lindsey Norton

Rosalind Mainor,
Paraprofessional

Kelly Schubert

Antoinette Flournoy,
Paraprofessional

1st Grade

Michelle Avendano

Celeste Provence

Megan Young

2nd Grade

Janet Cuttray

Amy Smith

Larkin Smith

3rd Grade

Sarah Lewis

Kaitlyn Prichard

Christine Ziegler

Penny Matthews, Math

4th Grade

Heather Cashwell, Reading/ELA

Glennda Shealey, Reading/ELA

Janine Donovan, Math/Science/Social Studies

Karla Deeds, Math/Science/Social Studies

Heidi Knepper, Math

5th Grade

Sharon Cunningham, Reading/Social Studies

Danielle Rathbun, Math/Social Studies

Amy Covington, ELA/Social Studies

Randolph (Randy) Smith, Science/Social Studies

Heidi Knepper, Math

6th Grade

Karen Malofy & Katherine Wells, ELA

Laura Beecher & Mariam (Melinda) Westall, Math

Diana Lewis, Science

Dr. Andrea Madison, Social Studies

7th Grade

Dr. Wanda Dixon & Kathrine Wells, ELA

Susan Linton, Math

Laura Miller, Science

Sigbert (Shay) All, Social Studies

Angela Williams, Spanish

8th Grade

Tracy Hanson, ELA/9th Grade Comp/Lit

Jae Gosney, Math, Acc Algebra/Geo, & Algebra I

Gregory Poole, Science & Physical Science

Stamata Karfakis, Social Studies

Gina Marchant & Maricela Rivera-Garrison, Spanish

Special Education

Barbara D’Angelo, Elementary

Jennifer Long, Middle

Bridget Campbell & Mary Ionas, Paraprofessional

Fine Arts

Melanie Hoffman, Fine Arts Coordinator

Music

Erica Gillette, Piano

Amanda Madson, General Music & Chorus

Katherine Devyatkin, Orchestra

John Tisbert, Chorus

Michael Hutchinson & Someari Benson-Jaja, Band

Dance

Lauren McKowen, Ballet

LaShaundra Osborne, Modern

Theatre

Glenda Lanier

Alexandra Wambold

Visual Arts

Amy Kidane

Brianna Goldman

Connections

Jessica Horton,
Computer Lab

Krista Harris,
Writing Lab

Katherine Wells,
Communications

Dorthea Van Goor,
STEAM Lab

Debra Morell, Physical Education

Jamie Salas, Physical Education

EIP

Kimberly Harder, Mariam Westall, & Kathryn Whitney

Gifted Education

Penny Matthews,
Gifted Lead Teacher, Middle School Contact, & 3rd grade

Kathryn Whitney, Kindergarten and 1st grade

Patricia Sullivan, 2nd grade

Latrisha Dukes, 4th & 5th grade

Melanie Hoffman, 5th grade

Melinda Westall, 4th Grade

Media Center

Tina Burns,
Media Specialist

Lisa Richburg,
Media Clerk

Counselors’ Office

Janet James,
Elementary Counselor

Ruby Pierce,
Middle School Counselor

Delana Bonnell,
Counselors’ Clerk

Speech-Language Pathologist

Social Worker

School Psychologist

Dr. Pamela Ruchi

Megan Wilson

Stanley Anderson

Testing Coordinator

Melanie Hoffman

RTI Coordinator

Heidi Knepper

504 Coordinators

Melanie Hoffman, Elementary Grades

Tracy Larroude, Middle Grades

ELL Coordinator

Janet James

Instructional Support

Kayla Smith, Teacher on Loan/Permanent Sub

Security Aide

Beverly Hicks

School Resource Officer

Officer Tilton

Custodial Support

Allison Ward, Head Custodian

Jeffrey Hamilton

Patricia Allen-Lawton

Carolyn McGirt

Anquanette Orr

Matthew Roberts

Cafeteria Support

Shanequa Wright, Manager

Rosemary Howard

Anita Wilson

Earlene Williams

Joann Green