Skip navigation links
SCCPSS
Home
Resources
Staff
Athletics
Counseling
Engineering
Media Center
Clubs
Seniors
Skip navigation links
Lists
Clubs & Organizations
Clubs & Organizations
Announcements
Calendar
Shared Documents
Daily News Student Newspaper
FCCLA
NJROTC
Modify settings and columns
Jenkins High
1800 East Derenne Avenue
Savannah, GA 31406
Phone: (912) 395-6300
FAX: (912) 303-6331

Heather Handy
Principal
Heather.Handy@sccpss.com

Hours: Bell Times
Grades: 9th - 12th


Driving Directions

© 1998-present
All Rights Reserved
Clubs & Organizations
  
View: 
Sort by AttachmentsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
DescriptionFilter
Beta ClubUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
To promote the ideals of academic achievement, character, service and leadership among elementary and secondary school students.
First Wednesday of the Monthroom 26Mr. Sidney2:30
Chess ClubUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
 
Thursdaysroom 67Mr. Westbrook2:30--3:30
Daughters of Destiny (DOD)Use SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).

 

2nd and 4th MondaysAuditorium Mrs. Ruby Hall3:00pm
FBLA – Future Business Leaders of AmericaUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
 
Meets 2nd Wednesday each monthroom 52Mrs. Stallings2:30--3:00
FCCLA – Family, Career & Community Leaders of AmericaUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
 
2nd and 4th TuesdayRoom 11Mrs. Danhofafter school
Math TeamUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Room 42Mrs. Ewbank
Musical Instrument ClubUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
 
Meets each WednesdayRoom 67Mr. Lind-Westbrook3:00pm to 4:15pm
NAHS – National Art Honor SocietyUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
FridaysRoom 31 Ms. Baker2:30
NHS – National Honor SocietyUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Meets 1st Tuesday each month (unless follows a Monday Holiday – then 2nd Tuesday)Media CenterMrs. Howard2:30--3:30
Odyssey of the MindUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Each team will set practice dates and timesRooms 88 and 89.Mr. Walker
Peer MediationUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Fridaysroom 72Ms. Ennis
Poetry ClubUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
 
TuesdayRoom 65Mr. William Heard3:15
Reading WarriorsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Students agree to read, develop questions, and compete from the nominees  for the Georgia Peach Book Award for Teen Readers for the current school year.  Teams are comprised of five members, with five alternates.  We compete among the high schools in the district, then the best team moves forward in the regional and state competion.
MondaysLibrary Learning CommonsMargaret Hall2:30--3:30
Robotics TeamUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
TuesdaysRoom 100 Mr. Maty2:30--4:00http://hvjrobotics.org
Science Olympiad Academic TeamUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Fridays; See notices in Science HallRoom 71Mrs. Talbert and Mr. Caruso
Sons of Sophistication (SOS)Use SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
 
1st and 3rd MondaysAuditorium Mrs. Ruby Hall3:00pm
TSA – Technology Student AssociationUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
WednesdaysRoom 102Dr. Carolyn Perry3:15
Warrior Student CouncilUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
An elected student governing body.
as neededroom 90Mr. Daniel Kamykowski
YearbookUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Mr.  Shellman2nd block