Skip navigation links
SCCPSS
Home
Resources
Administration
Media Center
Faculty/Staff
PTSA
Gifted
School Nurse Resources
School Counselors
Skip navigation links
Faculty/Staff
Ashley Taylor
Charlotte Hall
Chelsea Nash
CJ Devoe
Don Robinson
Edward Steele
Erica Kerr
Haseleria Hall
Heather Lawson-Irvine
Jennifer West
Jessica Stone
Joanna Brooks
Justin Scholl
Karen Grashel
Karen Kight
Kellie Miller
Kimberly Dozier
Krista Butz-Macaulay
Laurisa Edwards
Megan Cosson
Melissa Hiers
Melissa Houghton
Pamela Daley
Regina Alexander-Aziz
Rikki McMillan
Sabrina Fitzgerald-Cooper
Samantha Mazzie
Shawn Mingledorf
Tiffany Gay
Virginia Ouzts
Rice Creek School
100 Mulberry Avenue
Port Wentworth, GA 31407

Phone: 912-395-4100
Fax: 912-201-5068

John Sutlive
Interim Principal
John.Sutlive@sccpss.com

Hours:
Bell Times
Grades:
3 - 8th

Driving Directions


© 2014, All Rights Reserved
Rice Creek School > Faculty/Staff

Rice Creek School Staff Directory

Please note that users of Web-based email (gmail, yahoo, etc.) will need to right-click on the envelope and copy shortcut then paste into their email “To:” field.

Last nameFirst nameTitleE-MailWebsite
Alexander-AzizReginaSPED - General Curriculum 
AndrewsHerbertHead Custodian - Large Facility 
AtkinsonBillieCustodial Worker 
BagleyJenniferElementary - Gifted 
Barnum-JimenezRebeccaElementary - Grades 4-5 
BhaskaranSureshSPED - Autism 
BighamJulieElementary - Library Media Technology Specialist 
BlyMelanieSPED - General Curriculum 
BonaparteAshleyElementary - Grades 4-5 
BouquettKimberlyElementary - Grades 4-5 
BrownLisaSPED - General Curriculum 
BryanJessicaCustodial Worker 
CarsonJeanetteElementary - School Counselor 
ClementEthelNutrition Services Assistant 
CloudKarenAdministrative Secretary 
CossonMeganAcademic Coach 
CroxtonJohneiseSPED - Paraprofessional 
DaltonChristinaSPED - Paraprofessional 
Davis-EdwardsMargaretMiddle - Mathematics 
DickertNicoleCounselor Clerk 
DuffeyMacyElementary - Grades 4-5 
EdenfieldAshondaNutrition Services Assistant 
EdwardsDarrenCustodial Worker 
ElliottJanetteNutrition Services Lead Assistant 
EllisBrandiSPED - Speech Language Pathologist 
ErvinCynthiaNutrition Services Assistant 
FerreiraKerenaSPED - Adaptive Curriculum 
Fitzgerald-CooperSabrinaMiddle - Science 
FortLisaStudent Information Specialist 
FrazierLaverneNutrtion Services Manager 
GaddisJonettaSPED - General Curriculum 
GrandinChinasaMiddle - Language Arts 
GrashelKarenMiddle - Science 
GreenAureliaSPED - Adaptive Curriculum
HaasMaxMiddle - Social Studies 
HallDanyelMiddle - Gifted-Mathematics 
HallCharlotteSPED - General Curriculum 
HallJaquellSecretary 
HarperTerryMiddle - REP-Language Arts 
HarrisKiaraMiddle - Mathematics 
HarrisonJulieElementary - Grades 4-5 
HiersMelissaElementary - Art 
HopkinsChelsiaElementary - ESOL 
HoughtonMelissaSPED - General Curriculum 
JeffersonDanielleElementary - School Counselor 
JohnsonLatashaNutrition Services Assistant 
JonesJuneElementary - Grades 4-5 
KalepuYasoda MadhSPED - Paraprofessional 
KearleyAndrewMiddle - Social Studies 
KerrEricaMiddle - Mathematics 
KightKarenMiddle - Mathematics 
KinseyVictoriaElementary - Grades 4-5 
LawsonHeatherMiddle - Mathematics
LeeToniElementary - Health-PE 
LesterKimberlyElementary - Grades 4-5 
LoskoskiAmyAssistant Principal 
MancillColleenElementary - Grades 1-3 
MartellKristinaElementary - Grades 1-3 
Maynard-AgemanTraciSPED - Paraprofessional 
McCluneAshleighSped Hearing Impaired 
MikellDyshatariAcademic Coach 
MillerLauraCustodian 
MingledorfShawnElementary - EIP-Grades 1-2-3 
MuldrowNatashaSPED - Paraprofessional 
NeckLindsayElementary - Grades 4-5 
NewsumChristopherMiddle - Science 
Olsen-AndersonJodiElementary - Grades 4-5 
OuztsVirginiaElementary - Grades 4-5 
PothierKarenSPED - General Curriculum 
RennerLawannaSPED - Paraprofessional 
RiceKaitlynElementary - Health-PE 
RobinsonDonaldMiddle - Language Arts 
RogersJacquelineMiddle - Language Arts 
RoperDebbieSPED - Paraprofessional 
Sanders-HallHaseleriaMiddle - Social Studies 
ScottJacquelineElementary - Grades 1-3 
ShuemakeDeandreaMiddle - Title 1-Mathematics 
SiddonsKyleElementary - Music 
SignalMelissaSPED - Paraprofessional 
SimmonsGertrudeNutrition Services Assistant 
SmithAnsaraeMiddle - Social Studies 
SotoAmberElementary - Grades 1-3 
StancilBenadrettaSPED - Paraprofessional 
SutliveJohnInterim K8-Middle - Principal 
TeemsAmilynElementary - Grades 4-5 
ThomasTaraElementary - Grades 1-3 
ThomasStayceeFamily Engagement Facilitator 
ThorntonBaileyElementary - Grades 1-3 
Tilson-HalvorsonMelissaMiddle - Mathematics 
VoylesJacquelineMiddle - Spanish 
WashingtonChloeMiddle - Band 
WilliamsElizabethMiddle - Language Arts 
WilliamsLeighElementary - Grades 4-5 
WilliamsHeatherPara - ESOL 
WilsonKatherineMedia Clerk 
WrightMelissaElementary - Grades 1-3 
Wright-CaudillMichelleSPED - Paraprofessional 
 97 records found