Skip navigation links
SCCPSS
Home
Resources
Teachers
Parents
Students
Community
Media Center
Skip navigation links
Teachers
Announcements
Calendar
Links
Shared Documents
JUMPSTART/PACE
Pre-K
Brant, Jennifer
Belin, Leslie
Havemann, Amanda
Makkers, Ashley
Kindergarten
Fournier, Jamie
Hagan, Arthur
Peterman, Lillian
Teske, Salem
Thaxton, Mary
1st Grade
Barber, Courtney
Callaway, Kia
Campbell, Anna
Lea, Katherine
Smith, Page
Reynolds, Barbara D.
Taylor, Jessica
2nd Grade
Alley, Everette
Bland, Allison
Butler, Lauren
Garcia, Sandra
Moore, Valerie
3rd Grade
Mauldin, Tiffany
Douberley, Terry
King-Raffield, Renee
Melton-Riley, Latiare
Smith, Holly L.
4th Grade
Mills, Libby
Klimas, Alicia
Thomas, Kimberly
5th Grade
Hallman, Amanda C.
Rock, Danielle
Rowland, Anne
Shakoor-Asadi, Yasmine
Gifted
Bass, Jenny
Merz-Parker, Susan
Prescott-Brown, Melissa
Sloop, Tammy
Saxon, Rebecca
Resource
Carey, Catherine
James, Tichina
Johnson, Rebecca
Rice, Angie
Stowe, Amby
Wellman, Rebecca
Wetzstein, Sandra
School Counselor
Special Areas
Chick, Carrie S.
Bigbie, Lynn
Gibbs, Coach
McMullan, John
Stevenson, Susan
Counselors
Stancell, Jill
Speech
Ball, Shannon
Bragg, Lauren
Fitzgerald, Dovile
Jennifer Morris
Morris, Lakeitha
Walter, Rhonda
West Chatham Elementary
820 Pine Barren Road
Pooler, GA 31322
Phone: (912) 395-3600
FAX: (912) 201-5646

Sharon Draeger,
Principal
Sharon.Draeger@sccpss.com

Hours: Bell Times
Grades:
PK - 5th

Driving Directions
 
© 1998-present
All Rights Reserved
West Chatham Elementary School > Teachers

West Chatham Elementary School Staff Directory

Last nameFirst nameTitleE-MailWebsite
AlexanderRachelSPED - Autism 
AlleyEverettElementary - Grades 1-3
AmszynskiAndreaSPED - Speech Language Pathologist 
AndersonStephanieElementary - Grades 4-5 
Argrow-CummingsCatherineInterim Assistant Principal 
ArringtonJenniferSPED - Paraprofessional 
BantaCynthiaElementary - Grades 4-5 
BarberCourtneyElementary - Kindergarten
BarfieldMelissaNutrition Services Assistant 
BassJenniferElementary - Gifted
BigbieSonyaElementary - Library Media Technology Specialist
BinfordHeidiSPED - General Curriculum 
BisbingJennaElementary - Grades 4-5 
BraggLaurenSPED - General Curriculum 
BrantJenniferElementary - Grades 1-3 
BrowderKimberlyElementary - Kindergarten 
BullardKieshaSPED - Paraprofessional 
BullochDeborahNutrition Services Lead Assistant 
DouberleyLoganElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
DraegerSharonElementary - Principal
EllisonSamanthaNutrtion Services Manager 
FarleyShawnaElementary - EIP-Grades 4-5
GarciaSandraElementary - Grades 1-3
GardnerCarolynElementary - Grades 4-5 
GibbsGeorgeElementary - Health-PE
GonsalvesHeatherSPED - Autism 
GracenMichelleAdministrative Secretary 
GrantSakinahElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
HableyAlishaSPED - Speech Language Pathologist 
HaganArthurElementary - Grades 1-3 
HallJamesSPED - General Curriculum 
HarrisBarbaraElementary - Grades 1-3
HavemannAmandaElementary - Grades 1-3 
HernandezKristinaMedia Clerk 
HuffShamontCustodial Worker 
JamesTichinaSPED - General Curriculum 
JohnsonRebeccaElementary - Grades 1-3johnsonkindys.weebly.com
KlimasAliciaElementary - Grades 4-5
LapolloSarahElementary - Grades 4-5 
LeaKatherineElementary - Grades 4-5
LoftinElaineNurse - RN-ADN 
MakerEdnaCustodial Worker 
MauldinTiffanyElementary - Grades 1-3
MaysLaurenElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
MeekinsKaitlynElementary - Grades 4-5 
Melton-RileyLatiareElementary - Grades 1-3
MendozaAnanetSPED - Paraprofessional 
MengelLilyElementary - Para-Pre-Kindergarten 
MercedesRosaNutrition Services Assistant 
Merz-ParkerSusanElementary - Gifted
MillsElizabethElementary - Grades 4-5
MimsAutumnSPED - Paraprofessional 
MooreValerieElementary - Grades 1-3 
MorrisLakeithaSPED - General Curriculum
MorrisJenniferElementary - Kindergarten 
MorvatzKellySPED - Paraprofessional 
MurrayAshleyElementary - Para-Pre-Kindergarten 
O'ConnorHallieElementary - Pre-Kindergarten 
O'NealJenniferElementary - Pre-Kindergarten 
Ortiz-GutierrezMarisolSPED - PSI 
OsborneJenniferSPED - Paraprofessional 
ParksTiffanySPED - Paraprofessional 
PassailaigueTammyElementary - Para-Pre-Kindergarten 
PattersonJaellisaSPED - Autism 
PinckneyAshleyElementary - Pre-Kindergarten 
PowellJoanElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
Prescott-BrownMelissaElementary - Gifted
ReevesRobinHead Custodian - Large Facility 
RiceAngelaSPED - PSI 
RowlandLindaElementary - Grades 4-5
RowsonBridgetElementary - Para-Pre-Kindergarten 
SchaffnerHeidiSPED - General Curriculum 
SelphMistyElementary - Pre-Kindergarten 
SimmonsAlmaNutrition Services Assistant 
SimsAbradellaSPED - Paraprofessional 
SingletonEvetteSPED - Paraprofessional 
SmithSusanneElementary - Grades 1-3
SmithHollyElementary - Grades 1-3 
SmithGiaElementary - School Counselor 
StancellJillElementary - School Counselor
StevensonSusanElementary - Music
SyidiSamiaNutrition Services Assistant 
TaylorJessicaElementary - Grades 1-3
TeskeSalemElementary - Grades 1-3
ThaxtonMaryElementary - EIP-Kindergarten 
ThomasCherylElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
TirpakJamieElementary - Kindergarten
UrretaValerieElementary - Grades 1-3
VangeelStephanieElementary - Art 
WeberRachelStudent Information Specialist 
WilkesTianaElementary - Kindergarten 
WilliamsMitchellCustodian II 
WilsonNancyElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
ZerangueBrandieElementary - Kindergarten 
 94 records found